CROWN GRANTS
              NOTIFICATION

Waste Lands Office
Auckland, 12th April 1864.  
(From the
SOUTHERN CROSS Newspaper, 14th April 1864.)    

THE Crown Grants for the Persons Enumerated in the following 
Schedule are now lying in this Office ready for delivery.
H N WARNER
Deputy Waste Land Commissioner

ABRAHAM, A B
AINSWORTH, JA
AITKIN, W (2)
ALLRIGHT, H
ANDERSON, T
APPLETON, R
ARNEY, G A (3)
AWAITAIA, W T
BAMBER, W
BAMFORD & CHAPMAN
BASKIVEL, W
BEDFORD, J
BELL, J
BELLINGHAM, W
BISCHOFF, C F
BISHOP, J
BISHOP, Jno
BISHOP, R
BLANDON, W (2)
BLEAZARD, R
BONAR, W
BOULTON, W
BRINDLE, H
BROPHY M
BROWN, G
BROWN, S Pvte
BRUCE, D (3)
BURN D
CADMAN, J (2)
CAFFRAY, J (2)
CAITCHESON, W
CAMPBELL, A
CAMPBELL, D
CAMPBELL, R
CARMICHAEL, D
CAVEN, H
CHALTON, S
CLARKE, C
COCKRAM, S
COLLINS, J
CONNELLY, J
RAIG, R
CRAWFORD, J
CRAWFORD, R
CRUICKSHANK & SMART (2)
CULLOUGH, Mc., Jno
DALY, S
DARROCK, G, junr
DARROCK, M
DARROCK, N R
DICKEY, A J
DICKEY, E M & W F
DICKSON, E B
DILWORTH, J (6)
DODD, P A
DONNELLY, J (2)
DOWSON & CROMBIE
DUFFUS, J (3)
DUFFUS, R D S
DYSON, R W
EDGE, G
EDGELL, H
EDWARDS, J A
EGAN, J
EVANS, B
FINCH, T
FINLAYSON, R
FLANNAGAN, J
FLATT, J H Q
FLOWER, J
FLYNN, Pvte
FORBES, M
FORGIE, R
FROST, T
FYNLAYSON, A J
FYNLAYSON, C
GELDARD, J
GILLIES, J
GILLINGS, G
GLEDHILL, E
GOODE, H P
GOODWIN, J Q
GORDON, A J
GRANT, W
GRAY, E B
GREEN & CLAYTON
GREEN, F
GROVER, H
GRUT DE, J C
HADDEN, J
HADFIELD, H
HAIR, G B
HALES, R
HALIDAY, J J
HALL, A H
HALL, J H
HARRARD, W
HARRIS, A T
HARRIS, J
HARRIS, S
HART, J
HASLETT, J M (3)
HASLEY, R W
HASWELL, R
HAULTAIN, T M
HAY, J B
HAYES, J
HAYLES, F
HEAPHY C (8)
HEMMINGS, F
HENDERSON, J
HILL, H
HOCKIN, E
HODGIN, J
HOLWAY, J
HOPKINS, W
HUCKSTEP, J (2)
HUNTER, A H (2)
HUNTER, D V
HUNTER, HARRISON & OTHERS
HURLEY, J
JARVIS, S
JENNINGS, W
JOHNSTONE, Wm
JONES, T
KEEFE, D
KELLY, M, junr
KEMPT, J
KENEALY, D
KERR, W
KEVEY, HKING, T M
KINGSLEY, E M
KINLOCH, E
KIRKWOOD, A
LAMB, J
LAMB, J (2)
LANKHAM, G
LAURIE, J
LEANING, J
LEE, W
LEE, Walter
LEITHBRIDGE, J
LILLIE, W
LLOYD, H
LOGAN, E
LUSK, D
LUSK, D H
LUSK, R (2)
LAWRIE, Isaac
LYLE, R (2)
LYON, C W
MACDONALD, A
MACKESY, C E R
MACKY, J
MALLINSON, S C
MARTIN, F
MARTIN, M M
MASSEY, Jno
MATHESON, A (2)
MATHESON, Duncan
MAY, J
McDONALD, Norman
McGARVEY and HOBEN (2)
McGREGOR, J
McGREGOR, J
McINNIS, H
McKAY, A
McKAY, D
McLEAN and McLEOD
McLEAN, D
McLEAN, M and D
McLENNAN, M
McLEOD, Angus
McLEOD, M
McLEOD, Thos
McNAB, R J
McPHEE, D
MITCHELL, T
MORGAN, J
MUNDAY, W J
MUNRO, G
MURRAY J
NAZER R NORTH, Thos
O’BRIEN, L
O’RORKE, G M
OMEAREA and others
ORGAN, F
ORMSBY, G O (2)
OSBORNE, D
OWEN, G W
PARKER, J
PARSONS, J
PEACOCKE, S Pvte
PHILIP, R
PHILSON, T M
PILZ, J
POLKINGHORNE, W
POLLARD, G
POLLEN, D
POMPALLIER, Bishop
POWELL, W W
POWER, E H
PUAHA, Rawiri
RANGIKAHEKE. W.M. (2) 
REEVES & KITSON 
REILLY.J.
ROBINSON.T.J.
ROLLS.D.
ROSS.R
RUST.G.
RYLAND.W
SADGROVE.W
SELWYN, Bishop (3)
SHAW.W
SHEDDEN.R (2)
SHEDDEN, R (2)
SHEDY & BENNETT
SINCLAIR, A
SINCLAIR, J.
SINGER.W.
SMITH.G
SMITH.J 
SMITH.T
SPEIGHT. W.J
 SPIERS.RJ
STEENSON, W
STEPHENSON, W 
STERNDALE.H.B. 
STEWART.A.
STREET.B.
SUPERINTENDENT OF AUCKLAND (10)
TANNER, W
TARANUI, Toby
TAYLOR, F
TAYLOR, G
TEKIRI
THOMPSON, T
TITFORD, J
TOLE, D
TOLE, D A
TOLE, E
TOLE, E F
TOLE, J S (2)
TOLE, John
TOLE, M T
TONKS, B (3)
TRAVERS, F J
TRETHOWEN, J
TRUST, A (2)
TURNBULL, R
VELLENOWETH, E VERCOE, B
WALKER, H W
WALSH, J
WALSH, M
WALTERS, V
WARD, W
WARNER, B
WARNER, H N (4)
WATERS, T
WEBSTER, R
WESTFOLD, G
WIL,LIAMS, A
WILKINSON, J (3)
WILLIAMS, M J B
WILLIAMS, W
WILLIAMSON, Chas
WILSON, B
WINTLE, Alfred
WITTEN, J
WOOD, R G
WOODMAN, E
WORFOLK, T D
YOUNG, J 
YOUNG, T
YOUNG, W B

With thanks to Jacqueline Walles

BackHome